Riverside Local Schools
Educating Excellence!

Teachers & Staff

Name/Title
Email
Adair, Daniel
Teacher
Adoryan, Kate
Social Studies
Allen, Brad
Instrumental Music
Bailis, Scott
Guidance Counselor
Baioni, Phillip
Teacher
Basich, Dr. Christopher
Assistant Principal
Bateman, Tiffany
Teacher
Biller, Jessica
Teacher
Binkiewicz, Scott
Teacher
Blank, Scott
Teacher
Bouffard, Christopher
Teacher
Buckley, Mark
School Psychologist
Caldwell, Michael
Teacher
Calhoun, Jody
Teacher
Cavell, Jenny
Teacher
Clark, Jamie
School Counselor
Cobb, Jeff
Teacher
Cooper, Jennifer
Teacher
Cvengros, Camille
Gym Teacher
De Leon, Maria Lourdes
Teacher
Dingman, Michael
Teacher
Durkovic, Rick
Teacher
Eckles, Jeff
Teacher
Elersich, Michelle
Attendance Secretary
Engelking, Korene
Teacher
Erjavec, Carrie
Intervention Specialist
Field, Sharon
Teacher
Freeman, Nathaniel
Teacher
Frimel, Rich
Assistant Principal
Gisondo, Michael
Teacher
Goodge, Elizabeth
Teacher
Grendel, Matthew
Intervention Specialist
Halsey, Jaclyn
Teacher
Hamilton, Ann Marie
Speech/Language Pathologist
Hammonds, Zachary
Teacher
Hardy, Alison
Teacher
Haury, Kristen
Teacher
Hixson, Kelley
Administrative Assistant - JRW Office
Hliatzos, Peter
Principal
Huffman, Kenneth
Teacher
Humes, Ed
Teacher
Janesh, Kathleen
Teacher
Kaczmarek, Daniel
Teacher
Kaserman, Lora
Teacher
Keller, Kenneth
Teacher
Kelner, Meg
Occupational Therapy Asst.
Kolencik, Tina
Teacher
Kosinski, Lindsay
Guidance Counselor
Krumpak, Alexa
Intervention Specialist
Landgraf, Sharon
Teacher
Lark, Emily
Teacher
Leinweber, Katie
Teacher
LeScoezec, Karen
Math Coordinator K-12
Lewis, Michael
Assistant Principal
Lucas, Stacey
Teacher
Lustig, Karla
Teacher
Maczuzak, Jill
Secretary
McDonald, Jacob
McIntyre, Jaime
Teacher
Milavec, Melissa
Teacher
Miller, Zebulin
Teacher
Noll, Jessica
Intervention Specialist
Obergefell, Glenn
Teacher
Orlando, Tami
Secretary
Ozinga, Matthew
Teacher
Pennock, Karin
Guidance Counselor
Perry, Heidi
School Nurse
Poje, Laura
Teacher
Pugh, Christina
Administrative Assistant - JRW Office
Ross, Sara
Teacher
Ross, William
Teacher
Santo, Emily
Teacher
Santo, Ross
Teacher
Schar, Jill
Teacher
Schenk, Rebecca
Schmidt, Richard
Literacy/Social Studies Coach K-12
Schnug, Cynthia
Teacher
Schussler, Nicholas
Teacher
Schwartz, David
Teacher
Selent, Robyn
Teacher
Sherwood, Christina
Teacher
Shook, David
Teacher
Skorepa, Kenneth
Teacher
Smith, Laurel
Secretary
Snyder, Kelly
Teacher
Terelle, Matthew
Teacher
Terman, Katie
Teacher
Toth, Justin
Teacher
Urankar, Vincent
Urbas, Natalie
RAVE Intervention Specialist
Vennis, Jennifer
Teacher
Wade, Lisa
Teacher
Westbrook, Jennifer
Assistant Principal
Winer, Alyssa
Guidance Counselor
Wolf, Joel
Teacher