Riverside Local Schools
Educating Excellence!

Our Schedule

Our Schedule

Day 1,3,4,6 Class Schedule

 9:00 First Bell 
 9:10 Tardy Bell 
 9:20 Reading/Language Arts/Social Studies with Mrs. Collins
10:40 Intervention/Enrichment 
11:20 Lunch
11:40 Recess
12:10 Continue with Mrs. Collins
12:55 Special 
1:30 Math and Science with Mrs. Yamamoto
3:30 car riders/parent pickup dismissed
3:35 Bus/latchkey dismissed
 
 
Day 2, 5
 
  9:00 First Bell 
9:10 Tardy Bell
9:20 Math and Science with Mrs. Yamamoto
10:40 Intervention/Enrichment
11:20 Lunch
11:40 Recess
12:10 Continue math and science with Mrs. Yamamoto
12:55 Special
1:30 Reading/Language Arts/Social Studies with Mrs. Collins
3:30 car riders/parent pickup dismissed
3:35 Bus/latchkey dismissed
 
 
Specials 12:55-1:30
Day 1 - Library 
Day 2 - Art
Day 3 - Physical Education
Day 4 - Technology
Day 5 - Music 
Day - No Special